AHI

Cleave Anderson (former Blue Rodeo)

Alysha Brilla (multiple Juno Award Nominee)

Wayne Cass

ColinResponse

Rocco Deluca

Morgan Doctor

Derek Downham

Legendary Music Publicist Richard Flohil

Lily Frost

Chris Gartner (Look People)

Jonny Goood and The Triple O’s (Lady Gaga’s core backing band)

Kevin Hearn & Thin Buckle (member of Barenaked Ladies)

Paul James

Chris Thomas King (Grammy Winner; See soundtrack to ‘Oh Brother Where Art Thou’)

Elise LeGrow

The Lemon Bucket Orkestra (formed here at The Painted Lady)

Bob Lanois

Maestro Fresh Wes

The Mahones

Mary Margaret O’Hara

Mark McLean ( Jann Arden, Jane Bunnett, The Count Basie Orchestra, Andy Creeggan, Jamie Cullum, George Michael, Billy Joel, Molly Johnson, Michael Kaeshammer, Gladys Knight, Serena Ryder, Dionne Warwick)

Dani Nash

n3lly ( The Celebration Army, Jeff Healey, Daniel Lanois, Mattie Leon, The Trews, Voltzwagon, David Wilcox, Wild T.)

Paul Reddick

Donne Roberts  (Muliple Juno Award Winner)

Robert Grant Scott (Keyboardist, Composer, Michael Buble)

Great Bob Scott (Look People)

Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar

Sate

Giampaolo Scatozza (Bjork, Paul Young, Tom Jones, Dez Ree, Osibiza, Ema Bunton (ex Spice Girls), Groove Armada, Real People, Unity (Massive Attack), Dave Stuart (Eurythmics))

Ron Sexsmith

Sweet Alibi

The Trews

Richard Underhill (Shufffle Demons, Funk Explosion, The Kensington Horns Community Band, Astrogroove, Han Bennink, Julius Hemphil, Dr. John, Paul Cram, Kevin Breit, Jane Bunnett, Aaron Neville and Dumpsta Funk, Kathleen Edwards, Taj Mahal, Maria Muldar, Rob McConnell, Molly Johnson, Blue Rodeo, Colin James, Andy Stochansky, Colin Linden, Hawksley Workman, Stephen Frearing, The Sadies, Tom Cochrane, Wide Mouth Mason, Luke Doucet, Holly Cole, Julie Michaels, Alex Lifeson, Mendelson Joe, Amos Garrett, Bobby Wiseman, Soul Rebels, the Mighty PoPo,  Daniel Janke, Tom Walsh, Mellissa McClelland, NOMA, Reg Schwager, Jake Langley, Steve Koven, Ron Davis, Wayne Cass, Tyler Yarema, Tory Cassis, and George Koller, Big Rude Jake, Lorraine Segato)

Leo Valvassori (Ronnie Hawkins & The Hawks, Martha & The Muffins, Mel Brown, Allanah Myles, and more)

Colter Wall

Al Webster (Jeff Healey, Colin James, Amanda Marshall, Long John Baldry, Zachary Richard, Jack Bruce, Edgar Winter, Mavis Staples, Billy Ray Cyrus, Kim Wilson, Robben Ford, Duke Robillard, Randy Bachman, Jaco Pastorius, Ray Benson, Ian Gillan, Gilby Clarke, Alanna Myles, Matt Minglewood, Idle Eyes, Doug and The Slugs, Steve Lukather, Jim Belushi, Kenny Neal, Michelle Shocked and more)

Whitehorse

Tom Wilson (Blackie and The Rodeo Kings)

Michael Phillip Wojewoda (Juno Award Winner; Rheostatics, Great Big Sea, Bourbon Tabernacle Choir, Doughboys, Barenaked Ladies, Ashley MacIsaac, Spirit of The West)

 

And many, many more profoundly talented artists have played here over the almost 10 years since our opening in 2008. We truly feel honoured and blessed to have hosted them all.

Stay tuned as we are updating this page…